Do you really want to transfer {amount of transfer} USD cents to {MSISDN of subscriber B}?
You should only confirm your intention to transfer money to your friend, after that your request will be processed.
Details about service "Mobile Transfer"
Activation of "Temporary lock" service is simplifying http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/19/activation_of_temporary_lock_service_is_simplifying Fri, 19 May 2017 18:12:53 +0500
From May 31, 2017, to activate “Temporary blocking” service it is enough to pass the standard identification through Subscriber support service (Call-centre), and give information on:
• Subscriber’s lost number;
• full name;
• date of birth;
• passport Series and No.;
• address of registration;
Providing a password within "My Password" service via the Customer Support Service (Call-center) will no longer be required.
Accordingly, “My password” service will be closed.
Ucell is widening its network http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/18/ucell_is_widening_its_network Thu, 18 May 2017 14:46:16 +0500
FE “COSCOM”LLC (Ucell TM) is widening its 3G/4G network coverage. In the period from 30th of April till 14th of May, 2017 the following base stations were put into operation:
• 10 base stations of 3G standard in:
• in “Farkhad” shopping rows and on U. Zufarov street of  Uchtepa district;
• on Shakhrisabz street of Mirabad district;
• on 8th block and Khasanboy street of Yunusabad district;
• on Mirzo Ulugbek avenue (Kh. Abdullaev) of Mirzo Ulugbek district;
• on Farkhad street of Chilanzar district;
• in Aktash street of Narpay district;
Sirdarya region
• in Shodlik village of Okoltin district;
• in Gulistan village of Sardoba district;
• 20 base stations of 4G standard in:
Bukhara city
• on I. Muminov street;
• on Farkhad street of Uchtepa district;
• on Ravnak, Mingbulak and Sirdarya streets of Mirzo Ulugbek district;
• on Kannora street and in Sergeli massif of Sergeli district;
• on Odilkhodjaev street of Mirabad district;
• in 20th and E blocks, also on Bunyodkor and Chilanzar streets of Chilanzar district;
• in Ibn-Sino massif and on Takhtapul street of Shakhantokhur district;
• on Karakamish street, in 14th and 13th blocks;
• on Gafur Gulyam, Mirpulatov and Ziyo streets of Almazar district.
“Dream Island” campaign http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/18/dream_island_campaign Thu, 18 May 2017 12:14:06 +0500
From May 18, 2017 to August 18, 2017 Ucell conducts the "Dream Islands" campaign. Use Internet and get a chance to go to one of the island of your dreams: – Samui Island (Thailand), Langkavi Island (Malaysia) or Bali Island (Indonesia)! The chances are given for every spent $1 on the Internet, including the subscription fee for Internet services.
Summer begins! Dream Islands are waiting for you!
Campaign! Free control of the balance with the service "My expenses" http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/12/campaign_with_service_my_expenses Fri, 12 May 2017 16:25:52 +0500
Wonder what money was spent on? Use “My expenses” service for free and request a detailed report with the information about all balance changes for the previous 2 days.
Till July 31, 2017 the request for a short number *411# is free.
From August 1, 2017 – $0.03/request.
More details about “My expenses” service
New SMS-service for car owners http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/11/new_sms_service_for_car_owners Thu, 11 May 2017 16:27:42 +0500
From 1st may 2017 Ucell and Technologic ASBT are launching a new joint SMS-service!
Now Subscribers can receive the information about their traffic violations by sending SMS-message on the short number 8860 with the following information: "Vehicle state registration number gap series and number of the technical passport" (For example: 01R999XY AAC5447770). As a respond you can receive several SMS-messages depending on amount of unpaid violations, hereby one violation is one SMS from number 8860. Also, in the absence of a violations you will receive an SMS with the text "U vas net neoplachennih shtrafov. Sizda to'lanmagan jarimalaringiz yo'q" from the number 8860.
In case the customer incorrectly entered the initial data (Vehicle state registration number gap series and number of the technical passport) as the answer he will receive SMS from the free number DYHXX.
In addition, information on traffic violations can be found on dyhxx.uz portal. To do this, you need to log in to the portal and receive the access code from the short number 8861.
Cost of each incoming SMS-message from the short number 8860 is $0.05, from the short number 8861is $0.02.
All outgoing SMS-messages to short numbers 8860 and 8861 are free of charge.
Prices includes VAT.
New features for the users of "U-to'lov"! http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/11/new_features_for_ the_users_of_u_to'lov Thu, 11 May 2017 15:42:33 +0500
Payment within "U-to'lov" became even more convenient!
Now with the help of the payment service "U-to'lov" you can pay for the services of Internet providers and other mobile operators!
We are also glad to inform you that now you can top-up balances of any Ucell subscribers of Prepaid and Postpaid systems that are individuals.
Activate  "U-to'lov" by dialing * 888 #, and make payments wherever you are!
Read More
Ucell is widening its network http://www.ucell.uz/en/news/2017/05/10/ucell_is_widening_its_network Wed, 10 May 2017 13:51:02 +0500
FE "COSCOM" LLC  (Ucell TM) is widening its 3G/4G network coverage. In the period from 23rd of March till 16th of April, 2017 the following base stations were put into operation:
• 14 base stations of 3G standard in:
• in Mahallakozi village of Shofirkon district;
Jizzakh region
• on N. Kushokov street in Jizzakh city; on Do‘stlik mahalla in Gagarin city;
• on Adjiniyoz street of Moynak city;
Surkhandarya region
• on Amir Temur street of Termiz city;
• Tashkent region
• in Chorbog kurgan, Besh-tut mahallja of Bo‘stonliq district;
• in Nazarbek village of Zangiota district;
• in Qorahtoy village of Oxangaron district;
• at the territory of Qoraqalpoq village ща Parkent district,
• in Tangatopdi mahallja of Kurama village;
• Also in Tashkent city: on Usta-Shirin and Chukursoy streets of Olmazor district, at 12-nd block crossroad of Farkhad and Lutfiy streets, Uchtepa district, and on Olmazor street of Chilonzor district.
• 47 base stations of 4G standard in:
Samarqand city
• on Ato-Safoyev, Hujum and Narpay streets;
Tashkent city.
• on Shaykhzoda, Lutfiy streets, on 26th, 25th and 14th block, also in Urikzor  massif, on the territory of  “Stroygorod” shopping complex, Uchtepa district;
• on Okkurgan, Shukur Burkhanov, Durmon, Temur Malik, Avaykhon and Yuzrabot streets of Mirzo Ulugbek district;
• on Munis, Yangi Kuylik, Kizil Arvat and Tolimarjon streets of Mirobod district;
• on Kuylik-5, Sputnik massif and Lutfkor streets of Sergeli district;
• on Gavkhar, Choponota, Katortol, Khalklar dustligi, Diydor, Beshyogoch streets and also 2 stations on Bunyodkor Avenue of Chilanzar district.
• on Kichik khalka yoli (ex. General Uzokov), Samad Vurgun, Navoi, A. Kodiriy (2 bases), Uyg‘ur streets, on Markaz and Jar-Arik massifs of Shaykhontokhur district;
• on Uch kakhramon, A. Donish, Chinobod streets and on 4th block of Yunusabad district;
• on Okhangrabo, Besharik, Tarakkiyot streets and at the territory of 58th military town of  Yashnabad district;
• on Beruniy street of Olmazor district.