*Direct dialing is available only for Individuals of Postpaid system
Within "SMS-packages" service promotional balance will be limited by maximum of 6000 free SMS. If at the moment of purchase of additional packages on your promo-balance there is more than 6000 free SMS-messages, a connection of any packages, within the limits of service "SMS-packages", will become unavailable. At the same time, writing off bonus SMS-messages and their validity does not change.
Purchase of following SMS-packages will be unavailable if:
• 150 SMS - if your promo-balance contains more than 5850 SMS-messages;
• 300 SMS - if your promo-balance contains more than 5700 SMS-messages;
• 500 SMS – if your promo balance contains more than 5500 SMS-messages;
• 1000 SMS - if your promo balance contains more than 5000 SMS-messages;
• 2000 SMS - if your promo balance contains more than 4000 SMS-messages.
• Scalability of SMS package by which the amount of SMS-messages and debit funds are automatically calculated in proportion to the days before the end of the month;
• Automatic assignment of SMS-package 1st on every calendar month provided that there are enough funds on subscriber balance;
• Activation of SMS-package in case of insufficient funds on subscriber balance;
• Deactivation of automatic assignment of SMS-package by *147*2# short number;
• Not more than two activations of SMS-packages during a day;
• In this case SMS-messages within two packages are summarized;
• SMS-notification after successful purchase of SMS-package.
If you have any questions, call us at phone numbers: 8111 (only for Ucell subscribers), (+998 93) 382-09-09, 184-09-00 or write to the e-mail address Our fax number: (+998 71) 252-10-00.
We are glad to have you among our corporate clients!