Internet traffic in roaming (MB)** 30 50 100 200 250 500
Monthly SMS limit within Uzbekistan +100 +200 +500 +1000 +1000 +1500
1. Monthly limits and tariff limits are assigned only after successful charging of the monthly tariff fee for the current period;
2. Allocated limits within Welcome GIGAMAN campaign can be used if the subscriber, after spending the included Internet traffic limit, activates "Turbo Button" *605# service on the tariff plan;
3. The granted limits within the Welcome GIGAMAN campaign can be used if the subscriber, after spending the included Internet traffic limit, activates “Turbo Button” service on the tariff plan;
4. In case of connection and transfer within a month, tariff fee charging and assignment of tariff limits is carried out for the number of days remaining in the month, the limits within the campaign are provided on a scale;
5. In case when the client’s balance is positive, but there is not enough money for the monthly tariff fee, the monthly fee is fully charged and the limits are provided in full. In this case, the subscriber’s balance becomes negative;
6. Limits under the terms of the tariff are set in the period from 00:00 to 08:00 and traffic is consumed in accordance with the terms of the tariff;
7. In case when the client is in a blocked status, the tariff fee is not charged. When the status changes from blocked to active, the full cost of the tariff fee is charged, and the limits are provided in full. Checking the status is carried out by the system within 15 days prior to successful charging;
8. The validity of the monthly limits within the campaign is a calendar month.
9. The balance of unused limits within the campaign becomes unavailable in the new period.
10. Checking the limits within the campaign - *100#.