Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
October 21 – Day of the Uzbek Language Holiday
We ought to consider our attitude to the state language as an attitude to our independence, and devotion and respect for it as devotion and respect for the Motherland. This should be the rule of our lives.
If you'll be in Slovakia, just call
From today, October 14, pre-paid and post-paid Ucell subscribers can use communication services and the Internet in the network of Svolak Telecom operator in Slovakia. Background: Slovak Telekom is a telecommunications provider with the largest portfolio of Internet, fixed line, digital TV, ICT and mobile services. The company is 100% owned by Deutsche Telekom AG.
Mobile dealer from Ucell (video)
The Republic of Uzbekistan has 162 districts, 118 cities, hundreds of villages and thousands of makhallas. It is obvious that it is impossible and unnecessary to create dealerships in every locality of the country. Dealers of Ucell Company, possessing high mobility and knowledge of the realities of the local market, are capable of performing a huge amount of work.
Video story about planting 1200 trees in Termez
Employees of "COSCOM" LLC (Ucell trademark) represented by its representatives from the head office in Tashkent and employees of the regional branch of "Ucell-Termiz" are holding a charitable environmental campaign. On the streets of Termez, with the active assistance of the khokimiyat of the city of Termez and the city management department, Ucell volunteers have planted 1200 chestnut tree seedlings these days.
If you will be in France, just call
From Thursday, October 8, Ucell subscribers can use Internet and 3G services in the Bouygues Telecom network in France. Bouygues Telecom is the third of four French national mobile operators, after Orange and SFR and before Free Mobile.
We invite bloggers and journalists to participate
Mobile operator “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) announces a creative thematic competition for journalists: "The Year of Development of Science, Education and the Digital Economy".