Access to the site is free and doesn‘t consume internet trafic for Ucell subscribers.
Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Training "Project Management"
Yesterday, Ucell Academy training "Project Management" was organized at the Training Center on Vakhidov st. During the training, employees figured out what types of projects exist, get acquainted with project management methods and with the basic concepts of "project", "Gantt chart". In total, 12 employees participated in the training.
Department of Technology
Every day, COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) receives calls from subscribers from all over the country. Regional leaders and engineers go to places of contact: to study the situation, opportunities to optimize and upgrade an existing base station or install a new one.
Ucell at the football tournament
Today, September 20, 2021, the Ucell national football team played in the ¼ final of the tournament organized by the Republican Council of the Trade Union of Information Technology and Mass Communications Workers of Uzbekistan.
Ucell at the football tournament: the first game and the first victory
The Ucell national team won the first match of the group stage of the football tournament.
Post of gratitude on Facebook
Last week a post of gratitude to the address of the regional office of “Ucell-Samarkand” appeared in one of the Facebook groups.
Second stage of vaccination against COVID-19
On September 9, the final day of the second stage of vaccination against COVID-19 was held in Ucell-Plaza.