Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
“Ucell-Qarshi” in the Guzar District
Did you know that the number of cellular subscribers is almost equal to the population of the Earth and totals more than 6 billion connections. In the context of information development, the needs of subscribers standing in paramount importance. In order to provide uninterrupted connection and access to the global community, the specialists of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) carry out regular visits on requests. The other day, two meetings were held in the Guzar district, Kashkadarya region.
Fourth generation mobile communications is coming to Kungrad
Employees of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) is continuing a series of meetings with subscribers. The other day there was a meeting in UE "Kungrad Soda Plant", the city of Kungrad, Republic of Karakalpakstan. Following the meeting, a 4G station was installed in the area.
Social event "40 chinaras from Ucell"
On November 9, at the intersection of Sadykjon Tolipov and Bobur streets, near the International Airport “Tashkent” named after Islam Karimov, employees of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) planted 40 plane trees.
Memorandum of cooperation. Ucell and Apex Insurance
“COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) and “Apex Insurance” LLC signed a Memorandum of Cooperation. The ways of mutual cooperation by the help of modern technologies and innovative products without analogues not only in Uzbek market, but also in neighboring countries were discussed during the meeting.