Access to the site is free for Ucell subscribers.
Ucell hosted a traditional Donor Day
LLC "COSCOM" (trademark Ucell) is holding a traditional charity event "Day of the Donor" on May 19. Every employee of the Company understands that blood transfusion allows to annually save and prolong human lives in case of serious diseases. For this reason, entire team has been supporting this action for many years.
Jaloliddin Boykulov was awarded a diploma of the Ministry of Digital Technologies
Jaloliddin Boykulov, expert of the Ucell radio access network department, was awarded a diploma of the Ministry of Digital Technologies. Jaloliddin received the diploma personally from the hands of Minister Sherzod Shermatov.
May 9 - Day of Remembrance and Honor
We sincerely congratulate you on the Day of remembrance and honor, express our deep respect and best wishes. We express our deep gratitude to dear veterans for today's peaceful and prosperous life.
May 7 - Communication and Radio Day
In honor of May 7, the Day of Communications and Radio, a solemn ceremony of awarding representatives of the Ministry and the industry was organized. Minister of Digital Technologies Sherzod Shermatov participated in the ceremony.
"Ucell-Navoiy": TV spot on regional TV
In April, the Navoiy MTRK TV channel prepared a report on the development of telecommunications and the quality of communications in the Navoi region. In the report, prepared with the participation of the State Communications Inspectorate of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a story about the Regional Branch of "Ucell-Navoiy" was shown as a successful work with remote settlements.
Mobile base station Ucell at the exhibition "INNOPROM 2023"
In the technological support of the work of the III International Industrial Exhibition “INNOPROM. Central Asia” was attended by the team of the Technical Department of Ucell. One of the two recently acquired mobile base stations was deployed near the pavilions of the UzExpoCenter. The second one was sent to the Samarkand region.