You can find out all the most interesting things about the activities of the mobile operator №1 in Uzbekistan in the "Company News" section.
Stay up to date with news from the first-hand.
Public Relations Devision
Happy Defender of the Motherland Day!
Defender of the Motherland is the most honorable and high profession. On a solemn national holiday, we congratulate everyone who is in military service, ensures peace and tranquility, protects borders and independence, family and home.
Nexign completed the implementation of BSS for the Uzbek operator Ucell
Nexign, a global provider of solutions for the transformation of telecom operators, announced the successful completion of a project to replace the business support system (BSS) for Ucell, one of the mobile operators in Uzbekistan.
Briefing on the results of the development of information technologies and communications in 2021
Today, January 10, a briefing was held at the Agency for Information and Mass Communications under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan with the participation of the head of the press service of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications Sh. Akhmatov.
Ucell. Sifat va tezlik ustida ish olib borilmoqda
Ucell kompaniyasi doimiy ravishda aloqa sifatini yaxshilash va Internet tezligini oshirish ustida ish olib boradi. Yangi yil oldi kunlarida Ucell 200ga yaqin tayanch stansiyasi qurilgani va Qoraqalpog‘iston Respublikasi, mamlakatdagi 12ta viloyat hamda Toshkentda mavjud 500dan oshiq tayanch stansiya modernizatsiyalashtirilgani haqida hisobot berdi. Аyniqsa, o‘tgan yilning IV choragi Ucell texnik departamenti xodimlari uchun unumli bo‘ldi.
Yangi Yil Bilan! Qadrli do’stlar!
Kirib kelayotgan Yangi yil Siz uchun barakali bo’lsin, Ijodiy yutuqlar bilan, baxtli lahzalar va yaxshi voqealar ketma-ketligi bilan yodda qolsin. Qarindoshlaringiz va yaqin insonlaringiz doimo yoningizda bo’lsin, xonadonlaringizga esa farovonlik, mehr- oqibat va ravnaqtilaymiz. Mustahkam salomatlik va barcha yaxshiliklar Sizga yor bo’lsin.
Remote areas in Surkhandarya region are provided with mobile communications and Internet services
The mobile operator Ucell installed base stations in the village of Khuzhaango in the Sherabad district of the Surkhandarya region. There was no mobile communication in the village before.