High-speed 5G Internet tested in Tashkent City
On May 15 and 16, there was a test drive of 5G Internet from the mobile operator Ucell in Tashkent City. The event was attended by the company's subscribers, visitors to Tashkent City, as well as popular bloggers and tick-tokers.
Each participant had the opportunity to test high-speed 5G Internet from Ucell. Visitors of the event plunged into the virtual world of extreme adventures using VR glasses game simulators, got acquainted with the latest 5G models of Huawei smartphones, took cool selfies and took TikToks in a thematic photo zone. Many of them took part in a bright and incendiary show program with prize contests and quests.
The great interest of young participants was aroused by the QR quest, within which it was enough to scan all the QR codes hidden in the park, and the fastest participants who collected a phrase from all five words received valuable prizes.
What is 5G from Ucell?
Today, 5G Internet is available for residents of the city of Tashkent (business center Tashkent city). Ucell is already exploring new territories and very soon the technology will become available in other districts of the city and other cities of Uzbekistan.
The package price is 5000 soums. The validity period is 5 days. The Internet package can be activated at the Company's offices or using the Call Center at 8123. Unlimited Internet traffic is available only in the coverage area of ​​5G base stations.
See you in the world of high-speed internet!
Ucell. Changing life for the better!
* The technical partner of the event is Huawei.