Open Door Day. Third day. TUIT
We came to the end of the "Open Days". Today Ucell was visited by students of the Tashkent University of Information Technology (TUIT).
The company organizes a field tour for students of the University of Communications for the second time. A small reference: today, over 300 graduates work in Ucell. They were employed as ordinary specialists, today many occupy leading positions.
Success stories were shared by the graduates of TUIT, the head of the department of the network control center Shukhrat Begaliyev and the head of the department of mobile network operation Mirsaid Mirfayziev.
For students was organized an excursion to the technology department, where the future of science fiction films came to life.
Matmuradov Ulugbek, fourth-year student of TUIT:
— During the day, we were introduced to the Ucell office, various departments and company structure. It was interesting to get here and take a look at this popular building from the inside. Thank you for organization.
Olesia Milyavskaya, fourth-year student of the faculty of radio and mobile communications TUIT:
— Today I realized that the team has a special place in professional development. The atmosphere at Ucell is very warm and friendly. In this environment, I want to work and develop. I want to test my strengths, prepare for the qualifiers and take practice at the Company.
This was the final day of excursions to the main office. More information about internships and employment can be found on the website in the Career section.