“Decision Making Skills” training
Last week the training within the framework of Ucell Academy program "Decision Making Skills" was held. Saodat Abdurahimova, head of the department on analysis and optimization of interaction with customers participated as a trainer and assisted by Aziza Nurimova, training department specialist.
The training program included:
• Problem solving and the creative process:
• Individual and collective decision-making.
The training included various individual and group assignments, as well as games. Total of 11 Company employees from different departments participated in the training.
Aziza Nurimova, Training Department Specialist
"Decision-making is in the base of management and determines goals and objectives in modern business. Can't say that our training taught how to make decisions according to a certain algorithm or by guiding specific step-by-step actions, but it will help the participants to exclude mistakes that they often do not even know exist. Based on the work of the Israeli-American psychologist Daniel Kaneman, participants gained valuable skills for themselves not only in decision-making, but also in management and strategic planning.
We hope that the knowledge and skills gained will be useful for participants to achieve their professional goals, thus contributing to the overall ideas in the development of the Company”.
Olesya Samoruk, leading specialist of roaming department:
"It is accepted that making a decision is a routine, easy process. Everyone makes decisions every day, beginning and ending the day. Today we were exposed to mechanisms, techniques, theories on how to make decisions effectively. Thanks to the organizers of the training for sharing such useful skills with us".