Equipment for special children
“COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) donated technical equipment to specialized school №52 of Tashkent for children with mental retardation.
Children are the most valuable part of what humankind has. Each child is special, it is indisputable. Yet there are children who are called “special” not to emphasize the uniqueness of their abilities. One need to have a huge bright heart to work with youngsters with developmental delays every day. Secondary school №52 has been creating conditions for their education for many years.
In order to provide assistance and support, Ucell Company presented the school a desktop computer and printer.
Rano Hamralieva, director of specialized school No. 52:
— The school teaches children with mental and physical disabilities in development. Naturally, the work is not easy, it requires high responsibility, concentration and, of course, love for children. Every day we are faced with all sorts of difficulties. Our children have special needs. The goal of the school is to educate and adapt children to live independently. Therefore, the role of technical equipment is of great importance. We want to heartily thank Ucell Company for the assistance provided.
Ucell hopes that the equipment will faithfully serve the educational institution for many years.