Ucell managers solve problems on the spot
Managers, technicians and employees of the Company work on daily basis to improve the quality of connection and service, trying to make life brighter, communication even more pleasant. User appeals is a direct channel where we search for ideas, get inspired and create. Therefore, your opinion is very important to us.
These days there was a meeting between Company employees, headed by Farrukh Turdikulov, head of the sales and subscription services department of Ucell-Qo’qon with Ucell subscribers of rural gatherings of citizens “Chilgijida”, “Jangketmon” and “Navbahor” of the Furkat district of Ferghana region.
Subscribers Khamidzhon Toshmatov and Farkhod Mavlyanov requested the Company with suggestion to increase the Internet speed and install 4G.
During a friendly and frank conversation, subscribers were informed that the network is currently being modernized and new base stations are being built. As a result of technical re-equipment, a significant improvement in communication quality is expected by the end of the year. At the same time, 4G installation in Furkat region is not planned yet.
Ucell is always open to new offers and is sure that checking real processes is necessary.
It is necessary to remind that the technical modernization of cellular communication is expected in all areas of the Republic in 2020.