Winners of the “Happy Year” quiz by Ucell awarded
The idea of the quiz is extremely simple: send SMS to number 1010, answer intellectual questions and take your prize! The winner of the day is the participant with the highest score in 24 hours, the winner of the week is the participant with the highest score in the weekly period.
Maria Uglitskih, Head of Digital and Content Services:
The “Happy Year” or “Baht Yili” quiz was launched in the month of May of this year and will continue until May 11, 2020. It consists of 4 stages. The first stage - 3 months - the participants won 3 million sums daily and 40 million sums every week. The second stage started on August 12 and the participants began to win on the Chevrolet Nexia 3 car weekly. The third stage of the competition will begin on November 9, 2019 and the prize pool will become even larger. The total duration of the action is 365 days."
133 happy subscribers have already won valuable prizes. At the ceremony at “Uzexpocenter”, the famous singer Lola Yuldasheva premiered the new song and presented gifts to the winners of August 2019. The winners received two Chevrolet Nexia 3 cars, two prizes of 40 million sums each and twenty-seven prizes of 3 million sums each. But that’s not all, 232 prizes are waiting ahead!