Musical project "Jazz Umidlari"
In early March 2021, Saidmurat Muratov (saxophonist, composer, founder of the “Jazzirama” jazz band) contacted the Company. Within the framework of the new musical project "Jazz Umidlari", two "live concerts" were planned:
• one in the theater of Mark Weil "Ilkhom",
• second in the Museum of Applied Arts of Uzbekistan.
The best musicians of the Republic were gathered at the concert, while the young talents of the "Aria" music school acted as vocalists. Many listeners noted that they remembered the project as one of the best cultural events over the past couple of years.
The Company received a letter of gratitude for the provided support:
"Good day,
My name is Amal Khaidarova, I am a freelance copywriter and PR specialist and I really want to express my gratitude from all young people (and not only) for the contribution of Ucell to the cultural development of the city. On May 17, in the evening, an open-air jazz concert was held, sponsored by Ucell, and it was one of the best events in the city in a couple of years. By supporting musicians and young talented guys in organizing the event, your company has won the loyalty of a huge number of people of different ages and occupations.
The city really lacks such events and live music”.