New Ucell mono-branch on the Karakalpakstan map
A new VIP dealership was opened in Kungrad. Dealer "Quralbay online LLC" provides a wide range of services of Ucell. The opening ceremony was attended by Doniyor Muminov, head of sales and dealer network development department, Bayram Zhumagulov, acting director of Ucell-Nukus regional branch, and Islam Yusupov, sales representative.
Bayram Zhumagulov, acting director of Ucell-Nukus regional branch:
- Kungrad - rapidly developing industrial city in the northwest of the Republic of Karakalpakstan. The new dealer "Quralbay online LLC" decided to participate in our mono-program, getting VIP status. The new service point provides an expanded list of services and a high level of service.
The technical department has done a lot of work in the region. According to the network development plan, modernization of base stations was organized, as well as change-over to the modern data transmission standard 4G LTE. The new quality of the network will be complemented by a high level of service in the VIP category mono-branch.