Ucell came to meet with the blog founder of “Hazilkeshler”
Islam Tlepov lives in Kanlikul District of Karakalpakstan Republic and he has been a subscriber of Company “Ucell” since January 2013. Regardless of his physical disability related to incapacity for work, Islam has an active social position and manages his personal blog in the social networks. Every day he makes his followers happy with the entertaining stories and funny mems at “Hazilkeshler” channel. According to his words, he was promised to implement 3G in “Boston” town in 2018. He applied several times on implementation of the network, however, except “wait” he didn’t get anything in reply.
Employees from Regional Branch “Ucell-Nukus” quickly contacted with Islam Tlepov and they organized a meeting headed by Bayram Jumagulov, the Head of Regional Branch “Ucell-Nukus” with the blogger Tlepov and Bahtiyar Ajiniyazov, who is an older member from the “Boston” village citizens’ society. The discussion was held in a friendly atmosphere. The subscribers were informed on the measures taken by the Company for development of the connection quality on their area.
The souvenirs were presented to Islam on behalf of the Company Management and they promised to visit once again while 3G launching and check the communication quality.
In his blog Islam Tlepov informed:
- Thanks to support of my friends, our complaint was learnt. Today the Management of “Ucell-Nukus”, Bayram Jumagulov and the communication experts came and confirmed the reasonableness of our applying. As they explained, the issue will be solved during one and two months. Many thanks to the Company “Ucell” for paid attention.
At the same time the technical team had already started its work. The expected speed on available band will be 75Mb\s. Ucell values its subscribers. Such kind of meetings had been already held in several Regions of our country and we had received positive feedback. The Company top management continues visiting its clients and solves the issues at places.
In Karakalpakstan at the moment 150 dealer points are functioning, from them 20 ones are mono brand points of Company “Ucell”. 31 employees are working in the Office. They ensure Company services to 450 thousand subscribers in this area.