Meeting with subscribers in Jizzakh
The regional leaders of COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) continue vocational meetings with subscribers in all corners of the country. Another departure of specialists was held in the Jizzakh region.
Subscribers Furkat Nazarkulov and Zoir Khozhakov from rural gatherings of citizens “Kizilkum” and “Karatosh”, as well as Sunnat Azizov, who lives on Fayziobod street, Farish district, Jizzakh region, contacted the Company with a request to fix mobile communication problems.
According to the applicants, the 3G signal in the area is very weak or absent altogether. On behalf of the Company, a group of employees led by the acting Director of the regional branch of Ucell-Jizzax Jahongir Fozilov met with each of the clients.
During a frank and interested exchange of views subscribers were informed that communication should improve soon after the planned equipment upgrade. Now the nearest antenna is located 6-7 km from the applicants’ place of residence. The company included the above mentioned settlements in the list of installing 3G equipment and building base stations.
The subscribers were satisfied with the meeting and thanked the employees of the Company for their attention.
Today, 28 employees work in the regional branch of Ucell-Jizzax. The number of subscribers in the region is more than 394 thousand. Regarding this, 113 dealer points are actively operating, 24 of them are Ucell mono-offices.