Specialists meet with subscribers in Yangier
On October 8, another meeting with customers was organized in the city of Yangier, Syrdarya region. Specialists of the regional branch of Ucell-Guliston, headed by Ruslan Urunov, held a conversation with subscribers from the Binokor mahalla A. Yakhshibaeva and B. Tashpulatov, who asked to improve the quality of communication and the speed of the Internet in the area.
During a frank discussion, experts together with a regional engineer studied the problem and the ways to resolve it. To begin with, it was decided to conduct a test drive through the city of Yangiyer and check the quality of the network. Subscribers were informed that by the end of the year it is planned to improve technical equipment. The network reconstruction should significantly ameliorate current situation and make the Internet connection faster. In the future, in order to achieve even better results, a new base station will be installed.
Changing the customary habits of communicating with subscribers, Ucell Company once again proves the status of leading provider of digital technologies in the country.
The regional branch of Ucell-Guliston employs 24 workers, which serve 149 thousand subscribers. Today 84 dealer points successfully operate in the Syrdarya region.13 of them are mono-offices.