Meetings in Nishan district of Kashkadarya
Adhering to the principle “Accessible everywhere and beneficial to everyone”, COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) is trying to take into account the wishes and requests of everyone. October has become productive in terms of meetings with subscribers. Two of such meetings took place in the Nishan district of Kashkadarya region.
Jamshid Berdiev, who lives on Bogishamol Street in the Yangi-Nishan district center, asked to install 3G, while Eshboy Davlatov from the rural gathering of citizens “Shirinobod” complained about the quality of the Internet connection. A team of specialists led by acting director of the regional department Ucell-Qarshi, Malik Yusupov, came to meet them.
During the discussion of cellular communications in the region, subscribers were informed that district “Nishan” was included to the list of territories, where the Company is planning to build new base stations. Traditional corporate memorable gifts were presented to subscribers.
Care about customers begins with listening skills. The main purpose of meetings with subscribers is to improve the current quality of the network based on the study of calls.
One of the results of the meetings: the introduction of a new tariff plan “Marhamat” with a favorable monthly fee in the territories of Ferghana, Kashkadarya, Surkhandarya and Syrdarya regions from October 18. Pay only 10 thousand soms per month and get 30 minutes for outgoing calls in Uzbekistan and 30 Mb of Internet traffic. The tariff plan is available only with a new connection in Prepaid system and at authorized dealers of regional branches.
The company continues daily and systematic work to increase the level of subscription services in the regions. Today there are 155 dealers, 45 of them are mono-offices in Kashkadarya region. The total number of employees is 35; they daily serve about 366 thousand subscribers of the region.