Meetings in Fergana and Jizzakh Regions
COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) always takes into account individual wishes and offers of subscribers in any activity. To study their needs, regional directors answer on requests and complaints individually. In February, meetings with subscribers passed in the Fergana and Jizzakh regions.
Ferghana region.
Zoir Kurbanov, living in the city of Fergana, Saidbekova Street requested to improve the speed of the Internet connection. The sales representative of the Ferghana region sales group Akmaljon Makhkamov met with him.
Jizzakh region.
Javlonbek Almuradov from the Bakhmal district, the rural gathering of citizens “Mogol”, addressed the Company with a complaint about the Internet connection. The employees of the regional office received a letters with the same content from Dilshod Avazov and Ohundjon Khidirboev, who live in the Galyaaral district, rural gatherings of citizens "Dustlik" and "Konimkurgan. The acting director of the regional branch of Ucell-Jizzax, Jahongir Fozilov met with each of the subscribers.
In a century when not only the quality of communication, but also the success of business, awareness of events in the country and in the world depends on Internet access, the Company understands the desire of subscribers to be always in touch. Each appeal is taken into account, and settlements are included in the plan for further development of the network. Subscribers were given detailed information on implemented projects in 2020.