Namangan region. Meetings with subscribers
Every day, a team of highly qualified specialists of the Company works to bring innovative technologies to all corners of the country. This is facilitated by regular visits based on consumer complaints. Two more such meetings with subscribers were held in Namangan region.
Sales Manager of Ucell-Namangan Davron Tajibaev and Company specialists went to meet with subscribers.
Isohon Mamadhodzhaev, who lives on Kosonsoy Street and Abdullaziz Musabaev from Islam Karimov Street of Namangan city, requested to improve the quality of the connection and increase the speed of the Internet.
At the meeting, experts discussed the existing problem with mobile network and answered customersʹ questions. Subscribers were informed that soon for more comfortable communication 4G network will be installed in Namangan.
Subscribers expressed their gratitude to Ucell employees for being open-minded and flexible in their work.
For six months, the Company, in co-operation with Chinese partners from ZTE and Huawei companies, has done a great job modernizing the existing 4G bases in seven regions of Uzbekistan for more than $40 million. Soon, Ucell subscribers will be able to see themselves the improved speed of mobile Internet. Next year, the Company plans to modernize its technical equipment and build new base stations to improve communications in remote areas of the country.
Follow the news. Be aware of changes.
Today, over 869 thousand active subscribers live in the Namangan region. 273 dealer outlets work to provide them with operational services, 45 of which are mono-offices. The number of employees in the office is 48.