New Office “Ucell-Nukus”
August 20th. Nukus. New Office “Ucell-Nukus” is opened in the capital of the Republic of Karakalpakstan. Modern and large building of two floors, the exterior of which expressed by the traditional Karakalpak ornament, creates more favorable atmosphere to ensure services of LLC “Coscom” (TM “Ucell”) to the subscribers. Opening of a new office in Nukus will improve communication service rendering and Company servicing of the residents in the capital of Karakalpakstan who choose Ucell for themselves as the key supplier of wireless communication services.
Office “Ucell -Nukus” is located at the center of the city.  For visitors all conditions are created: a comfortable premise with cool temperature inside. The territorial accessibility to Office “Ucell-Nukus” and its convenient work schedule allow for customer to connect high quality services in a comfortable environment.
On the first floor there is a front office where the subscribers will be serviced by up to 4 operators at the same time. For conveniences of the subscribers there is e-queue management system. Company clients may have a full range of services: choose favorable and efficient tariff plan for themselves, enable numbers, replace SIM card free of charge, activate\deactivate network and VAS services. Here you may find a cash office where there is possibility to pay for the Company services.
Specialists will tell about the mobile operator’s offers and campaigns, ensure detailed consultation on mobile communication and help to choose the tariff plan, connect to new services and use special offers of the Company.
Bayram Jumagulov, Head of Regional Office “Ucell-Nukus”:
“This is a new level of customer servicing. In Karakalpakstan as of today there are 150 dealer points, from them 18 ones are Ucell mono-branded points. The office had a staff of 15 employees who may ensure services to 450 thousand subscribers in the Region. The front office will provide its services both individuals and corporate clients. Our goal is to make the office universal and with a maximum set of services so that the client may have all necessary services at one area”.
It will be useful to note that in a new office in addition to the customer care, there is an opportunity to purchase a mobile telephone, smartphones and tablets, USB modems and accessories to the mobile devices. All this you may buy with discounts or by installments without overpayments.
As well, on the first floor there is a meeting room designed for 30 people to hold regular meetings with the Company dealers, corporate clients and subscribers.
A separate premise is intended for dealing with the corporate clients. They are serviced by three sales representatives and one operator.
Gulnara Djalimbetova, an entrepreneur and Ucell corporate client:
“For many years I have been using Ucell services as a corporate client of the Company. It was pleasant for my colleagues and me that a new Ucell office is opened at the center of Nukus where the most favorable conveniences are created for us – subscribers. I like the Office design, technical infrastructure and its interior. Everything was done well, in a modern way and it pleases our eyes”.
Akmal Arifjanov, the Head of the Main Department of Telecommunications Infrastructure Development of the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan, attended the opening ceremony of the new office.
New Office “Ucell-Nukus” where the customer care is ensured quickly and efficiently with high convenience, will support loyalty encouragement of available subscribers and attracting of new subscribers in the capital of Karakalpakstan.
Welcome to the new office of Ucell in Nukus.