New service from Ucell: care about kids and parents
New service “For Kids” ensured by LLC “COSCOM” (Ucell TM) will help to make the internet usage safer for a child, receive access to the developing and entertainment contents in Uzbek, Russian and English languages, make fruitful calls and avoid unwanted charges of international calls and SMS.
Prohibitions doesn’t work at all or affect on children not so as the parents had expected. Consequently, Ucell offers parents to act differently by purchasing the service “For children”. The child may visit only the resources included into the allowed list.
New service contains 5GB internet traffic and access to resource and to the base where there are animated cartoons and films, serial films, online TV, karaoke, online games, music, literature for children and audio books, coloring books and handicrafts.
It is very convenient that with the tariff “For children” there is a privileged charging of a call to two favorite Ucell numbers. Children may call to their parents based on the most advantageous tariff. Additionally it also provides the prohibition of international calls and SMS usage. Your child cannot call or send SMS to the international number that would help to avoid unexpected charging.
New service from Ucell: care of kids as well as parents.