Today, COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) opened the doors to students of Inha University in Tashkent.
Students got acquainted with the activities of the Company, visited the department of information technology and marketing, listened to success stories of employees and became participants in the working processes.
Jahongir Bakhodirov, specialist of the digital products group:
To become a part of Ucell Company, it is necessary to go through several selection levels. At university years simultaneously with study I interned in the field of IT and sales. I think this played a big role at the selection stage. However, I got here on my second attempt. Ucell has a special working atmosphere. Here you can gain valuable experience. The company employs a lot of good specialists. It doesn’t matter what you do: logistics, marketing or IT, all departments interact with each other. Open space of Ucell is a good platform for self-development.
Vladimir Vasiliev, Leading Engineer of Product and Services Operators Department:
— I came to the Company seven years ago as an ordinary shift engineer who monitors the health of systems. Slowly by moving up the career ladder I  became a leading specialist. You must have been involved in the development of projects at the university, when a huge amount of information is coming up and you do not know how to sort them. The project manager must sort the data, put everything in specific blocks and set the task for the team. We have freedom of choice. Each project manager chooses the methodology by himself. If there is free time, it is not forbidden to code. Maybe someone in the future will even want to change direction.We have a work for everyone.
By tradition, students also met with the Director of the Human Resources Department, Aziz Karimov, and learned more about internships and employment at the Company.