State services will become more accessible with Ucell
On April 2, 2021, LLC "COSCOM" and the State Institution "Center for Project Management of Electronic Government" signed a Memorandum of mutual cooperation.
The main goals of signing the Memorandum are the exchange of necessary information for the provision of online services to subscribers and the population, the implementation of joint projects in promising areas of information technology.
Cooperation of the parties will allow to implement the integration of Ucell databases and information services of the e-government project management center. The services are aimed at the safe service of subscribers, as well as expanding the possibility of using public e-government services online, which is especially important during a pandemic.
Utkirhuzha Rikhsikhuzhaev, acting Deputy General Director for Sales:
—The better the relationship between citizens and the government is debugged, the higher is the trust of citizens in government agencies. The relationship between the state of e-government and the level of development of the state is confirmed by the UN E-Government Survey published every two years. Today in Uzbekistan, a large number of operations can be carried out without leaving home. The global pandemic has once again proved the importance and the need to optimize online processes Ucell looks forward to fruitful cooperation.
Bakhrom Ziyaev, head of the e-government project management center:
— Digital technologies are the future of humanity. These technologies contribute to the development of all spheres of human and state life. Digitalization of data will optimize work and increase the country's development indicators. Our goal is to make the life of the country's population as easy as possible by providing guaranteed and operational services in electronic form, which will enable users to save time, money and resources. We express our gratitude to Ucell for the initiative and support for digital development in government agencies.
With the help of modern technologies, Ucell tries to make the best quality of life available everywhere and useful to everyone and looks with great optimism at the prospects of cooperation.