Support campaign of “Children’s House” in Kokand
The company adheres to a socially-oriented policy in all areas of activity and strives to provide assistance to those in need. Only during last year, we organized 15 social projects aimed at supporting and financially helping schools, orphanages, specialized institutions and hospitals.
On New Year's Eve, employees of the Ucell-Qo’qon regional office donated hygiene products (soap, powder, diapers), food, and eight ARTEL mobile phones for employees of the orphanage. A special concert was also organized during the event. These days a letter of gratitude arrived to the office of the Company.
Farrukh Turdikulov, Head of Ucell-Kokand Sales and Subscription Services:
— Today, the state is doing a great job so that the kids do not need anything. It is nice to see a cozy atmosphere, a beautiful landscape, spacious, bright and clean rooms and to know that children are taken care of here. Social investment in a future generation is undeniably justified. Helping children in a difficult situation, we help them develop their natural talents and find their place in life. Small good deeds can sometimes do great miracles.
The action in the "Baby House" in Kokand became a testament in 2019. Together we did truly good deeds.