"Ucell" have a vested interest in development of high-speed Internet
Our media trip to the regional branches of Ucell continues. This time "" went to Surkhandarya and prepared a video report from the regional branch of Ucell-Termez.
Today the branch reliably and qualitatively serves 330 000 subscribers. It is noteworthy that modern stations with 4G network regularly operate in each regional and district center.
– Our company has developed stage-by-stage plans for construction of new base stations in Surkhandarya region for 2020-2021, - says Bobur Hasanov, acting director of Ucell-Termez regional branch. – "Ucell have a vested interest in development and expansion of network and high-speed Internet in our region. Currently there are more than 130 dealerships in our region, which work closely with us and provide regular services.
Even during the period of intensive quarantine the dealer centers and offices of the company did not suspend their activity. It focused on creating new features for subscribers. In particular, the SIM card delivery service has been launched. That is, each subscriber was able to connect to the network staying at home. This service is still available.
– Regional branch of Ucell-Termez has two subscriber service offices: In Termez and Denau. There are 5 operators working in the front office for servicing of subscribers, - informs Victor Koida, head of Ucell-Termez subscribers department. – We serve an average of about 200 subscribers per day and measure the temperature of each customer who visits our office. Their hands are treated with antiseptics. During the quarantine period, management provided our employees with vehicles to and from the office and home and personal protective equipment.
– I work in Ucell since 2016 on contract basis. I chose this company because of its convenience," says Mehriniso Narzieva, Ucell-Termez dealer. – We intend to continue to expand our joint activities. What is important, even during the quarantine period our services did not stop, we continued to work. We have launched a number delivery and recovery service. To be honest, we are very satisfied with Ucell.
The Termez office works for subscribers 6 days a week and serves the population without lunch break. Most importantly, visitors are welcomed with a smile and politely guided.
Regional branch of Ucell-Termez is always ready for reliable and high-quality service!