The Company has passed quality management test
In modern world, sustainable business without a developed and self-developing quality management system is impossible.
Back in 2004, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark), being one of the first in the telecommunications market of Uzbekistan, received ISO 9001: 2000 international certificate confirming the level of quality management system that meets international standards.
Many people know from their own experience: it is difficult to reach the top, but it is even more difficult to stay on it. The more valuable is the fact that for all these years Ucell has repeatedly confirmed and extended the validity of international certificates of conformity of management systems.
The largest and internationally renowned Russian certification and expert company, “Russian Register” Certification Association conducted a regular re-certification audit of the Company's quality management system.
Based on audit results, a certificate was issued that confirms that the quality management system of “COSCOM” LLC was verified and found to comply with the requirements of ISO 9001: 2015 with regard to "design, construction, operation and provision of services for mobile radiotelephone (cellular) communication networks."
The certificate was presented by Andrey Kim, director of “Russkiy Registr - Srednaya Azia”, the authorized representative of “Russian Register” who said:
— The fact of successfully passing a re-certification audit for compliance with the requirements of ISO 9001: 2015 is considered as confirmation of stability and reliability of Ucell Company, its commitment to improve performance and manageability, the efficient use of time and money resources, continuous improvement of business processes and the Quality Management System as a whole.
Together with the certificate signed by Arkady Vladimirtsev, general director of “Russian Register” Certification Association, the international certificate of IQNet (International Certification Network), signed by IQNet President Alex Stoichitoiu, was awarded.
The Company also received the certificate of conformity of national standard according to the Oz` DSt ISO 9001: 2015 standard, which is registered in the state register of the “Uzstandard” Agency.