Training "Project Management"
Yesterday, Ucell Academy training "Project Management" was organized at the Training Center on Vakhidov st. During the training, employees figured out what types of projects exist, get acquainted with project management methods and with the basic concepts of "project", "Gantt chart". In total, 12 employees participated in the training.
The trainer of Ucell Academy is Maria Uglitskikh, head of the content services launch department.
Maria Uglitskikh, Head of Content Services Launch Department
—  The main message of the training: the introduction of the concepts of project management in the daily life of employees. It is important to teach employees time management, task prioritization processes and building a competent workflow so that all tasks are completed on time. Project Management training is a kind of team building, when you can exchange experiences and meet colleagues from different departments.
Until recently, due to quarantine restrictions, the training was conducted online, this year it is the first stream that is conducted offline, taking into account compliance with all quarantine measures.
Employees from different divisions of the Company are taking part in the training today, for this reason the training is full of emotions and communication of colleagues.
Yulia Kim, Leading Specialist of the Procurement Department.
—  The training is taking place on a positive note. Maria presented the material on “Project Management” in a very interesting way. The topic of the training was fully disclosed, a lot of new information was given (types of projects and their structure). The training provided an opportunity to meet new colleagues.