Training “Skills of premedical first aid treatment”
The premedical first aid is the essential factor for further treatments and often it may be the edge of human life saving. The general condition of the injured person during the accident often depends on quick but simple actions of the surrounding people. That is why it is so important that everyone, whether man or woman, knows to provide correct premedical care as quickly as possible to those who need it. The focus was on employees whose activity is related with the increased risk for the personnel safety: drivers, security staff, Technology Department employees and others.
Shoira Mirzakarimova, Call – center operator, first aid trainer:
- The program of the course consists of several units: action plan in emergency situations, principles of premedical first aid, first aid skills and practical part. The skills those we ensure within the scope of the program, will help the employees to be ready and be 100% sure in emergency situations.
Not only in critical cases but in off work hours accidents, the persons’ fortune depends on how quickly and competently the first aid is ensured in case of injuries, accidents and sudden illnesses.
Staff competence increasing in the sphere of labor protection is one of the area with high priority in a successful organization. All 12 training participants had got the basic knowledge and skills on the premedical first aid that may help in emergencies. Holding of Company training on “Skills of premedical first aid treatment” on regular basis was approved by the Order of the Company.