Training for new employees
For successful achievement of set business targets, it is necessary to solve the issues of interconnection between a large number of departments and employees. This issue is especially important for new personnel who are faced with the task of adapting to the new environment as soon as possible.
For these purposes, HR Department developed a guidance program for training of newly employed personnel. This program allows minimizing the time of adaptation and getting the initial imagination of the Departments.
Within restarting procedure of Ucell training center activity, on July 23 and 24 the first guidance session was held in this season. During two days about 50 employees from all over the country had taken part in it. In friendly atmosphere of the training center, the representatives of each subdivision told about their objectives and methods of interaction.
Karine Alahverdova, the specialist of Fleet Management Unit told:
- Representatives of each Department describe the processes in simply way regardless of their complexity. Certainly any employee has an access to the Company structure, with which he or she may get acquainted, but you can feel a part of a large team only here via individual meeting with the Department Heads. Special thanks to the event organizers. I have been working in the sphere of cellular operators almost for more than ten years but for the first time I have faced with such a level. I imagine how this training inspires young specialists for whom it may be a start of their career.
For Ucell each employee is of value, therefore, the Unit Heads and employees as well as engineers are taking part in the trainings at the same time. The practice of guidance program holding has already become a good tradition which is getting better year after year.