Training for the Company executives
This summer LLC “COSCOM” (TM UCELL) restarted the trainings for the personnel. Within the trainings on July 19 and 26 the program “Leadership” intended for two days was held for the Unit Heads and Regional Directors. Participants gained the knowledge necessary for forming of effective team, management skills and goal focusing.
As the training lecturers noted, the participants started applying gained knowledge before its completion.
Larisa Boldireva, Head of complaints handling Unit told:
- The purpose of the training is to understand of the position and role of the head, building of professional relations with their subordinate employees. It is interesting that in the training process the participants starts speaking using professional terminology, analyzing their actions and activity of their subordinates. Skills which are described within the scope of the program help to strengthen and build competent relations not only with the subordinating employees but with the relatives and friends.
The development of employee internal potential is one of the priorities in any leading organization. All 12 participants of the training received additional tools for team focusing on the results that undoubtedly will support them in taking of responsible decisions.