Ucell-Buxoro in Jondor district
Recently, two meetings with subscribers were held in the Bukhara region. The appeal came from Shokhidillo Idiva and Laziz Khamidov, who live at the Jondor district, a rural gathering of citizens “Khazorman”. Complaint about the quality of the connection and the speed of connection to the global Internet.
Specialists from the Company's branch headed by Mehridin Mukhamedov, acting Regional Director of “Ucell-Buxoro” visited subscribers.
During the discussion, the Company's specialists discussed with subscribers the existing problem with mobile link in the village. As we reported earlier, a large-scale reconstruction and modernization of existing equipment is planned for 2020. Connection will soon be established for more comfortable communication in the area.
Today 34 employees are working at the regional office of Ucell-Buxoro. In addition, 163 official Ucell dealers operate in the region, 37 of them are mono offices.