"Ucell-Navoiy" in the Karmana region
When one-third of cellular users across the country are your subscribers, it is hard to keep in touch with news drinking tea at the office. If you follow our news, you know that every week one of the regions visit subscribers. Three meetings took place this week. One of them in the Navoi region.
The appeal came from Shokhruh Shaimov, who lives in the urban village of Malikrabat, Karmana district. Complaint about the speed of the Internet connection and the quality of cellular communication.
Actining regional director of “Ucell-Navoiy” branch Alisher Gapparov and technicians went to the place to contact and examine the state of the network support sites. The subscriber was informed about technical modernization throughout the Republic and the Company's preliminary plans for the development of the network in the Navoi region in 2020.
The trip turned out to be informative. The subscriber remained the outcome of the meeting.
Today, 121 official Ucell dealerships operate in the Navoiy region, 43 of them are mono-offices. The total number of employees in the regional office is 40 people.