“Ucell-Qarshi” and “Ucell-Samarkand” at the meeting with subscribers
COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) continues to systematically travel to meetings with subscribers. Two meetings were already held in Kashkadarya and one in Samarkand regions in March. Each subscriber was briefly told about the Company's preliminary plans for network development in Kashkadarya and Samarkand regions for 2020.
Kashkadarya region. Chirakchi district.
The first meeting was held in “Shurbozor” mahalla with Sarvar Boratov. A group of specialists led by acting Regional Director Malik Yusupov talked with him. The applicant requested the installation of a 3G base station to improve the quality of the Internet. Nusrat Abdiev, regional engineer of “Ucell-Qarshi” examined the territory at the place of residence of the subscriber and tested the network. The nearest station turned out to be at a distance of 300-400 meters from the village.
On the same day, a meeting was held with Ilkhom Kamolov, who lives in a rural gathering of citizens “Yangi Hayot”, mahalla “Kharduri”. The subscriber also asked to establish a 3G base station to improve the quality of the Internet. Today, the nearest station is located 700-800 meters from the mahalla. In both cases the distance is optimal. Voice calls in the area pass smoothly, but since the station only supports 2G connections, the connection speed is low.
Samarkand region. Urgut district.
The other day, a meeting was also held in the Samarkand region, mahalla “Katta Torinzhak”. Subscriber Sherali Umurov sent a request to improve the quality of the network. On behalf of the Company, specialists arrived at the office of Ucell-Samarkand, headed by the acting Regional Director Kamol Mukhamadiev.
Every day, Ucell specialists work to ensure that innovative technologies are available to everyone: they go to places, develop a development plan, study the geography of the area and select the optimal location. Not a single appeal is left without attention.
We strive for the accessibility and effectiveness of the life better quality everywhere and for everyone via implementation of the modern technologies by Company “Ucell”.