• ARPU of new connections
Vladimir Kravchenko, General Director of “COSCOM” LLC (TM Ucell):
— Currently, we are all witnessing intense competition in the cellular communication market of Uzbekistan. There is a struggle for each subscriber in all segments. Various tariffs and services are being launched, new technologies are constantly being introduced, the industry is developing at a high pace. The Ucell team does not stand still, effectively responds to new challenges from competitors and sets a development trend.
In 2021, the Company is focusing on the development of the network and the quality of services provided. Our main goal is to provide the population of the country with access to high-speed and stable Internet. The existing base stations are upgraded and new ones are launched on a daily basis.
Today the Company places great emphasis on the regions: competitors do not sleep. It is necessary to critically assess the situation, to mobilize all the forces of the regional offices. That is why the Flagman program was launched. And according to the results of the first month, the winner region has already been determined. Congratulations to the Ucell-Andijon team on a well-deserved victory.
Bakhtiyorzhon Turdiev, Director of the regional department "Ucell-Andijon":
— The management of Ucell attaches an important role to development and training, career growth, motivation and involvement of employees.
I am glad that our office was able to achieve the best result among all branches of the country. Now, when we were the first to receive the challenge Cup, we will do everything so that the Cup does not leave Andijan. We will make every effort to increase the number of new high-quality connections, develop a dealer network and increase subscriber loyalty.
Ucell is confident that the victory of each Regional Branch is the victory of each employee of the Company.
With the help of modern technologies, Ucell tries to make the best quality of life available everywhere and useful to everyone.