“Ucell Bloggers Academy” started
Last week, the first lesson was held at the “Academy of Ucell Bloggers”. Representatives of the Company took the floor at the symbolic opening, expressing their wishes and parting words to everyone who passed the selection and entered the number of students.
From the very first minutes of the opening master class conducted by the famous blogger Feruzkhan Yakubkhodzhev, one could notice the genuine interest of the audience, who asked questions that worried them and shared their opinions on the development of this creative direction in Uzbekistan.
Georgiy Kim, participant of the “Ucell Bloggers Academy” project:
— The introductory lesson was very interesting. The presenter spoke about his personal blogging experience, how to properly prepare content, how to intrigue subscribers, how to choose the right platform for creativity. Thanks to the organizers of the project. I am happy.
Yulia Andryushaeva, Head of Marketing Communications section, COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark):
— I have a genuine interest in blogging as a social phenomenon and could not lose the wonderful opportunity that the Company has provided and become a part of this project. After listening to the best practitioners of the field, I hope to enrich the experience and, perhaps, even contribute to the formation of blogging in Uzbekistan.
Timur Rajabov, participant of the Ucell Bloggers Academy project:
— As soon as I receive an invitation to participate in the “Ucell Bloggers Academy” by mail, I take a screenshot and send it to my wife. An hour and a half passes, and my wife also sends me a screenshot with an invitation. It turned out that the two of us applied for participation and both passed the selection. Today we participate with all members of the family.
We are overwhelmed with emotions, because we know how many interesting things await each of the listeners.
The good news: those who, for some reason, were late and did not apply for registration or did not pass the qualifying round, will be able to watch the recording of the lesson on the Academy's YouTube channel.
The first lesson has already been downloaded:
We hope that every listener will definitely be inspired by the training program and will start their own thematic blog.