As part of the broadcast, qualitative changes in the structure of communications and the conditions created for the convenience of subscribers during quarantine were announced. In particular, since the beginning of 2021, the following have been launched in the Navoi region:
35 - 2G stations.
Today 4G covers 69.1% of the region's territory. Maintenance of base stations, monitoring and elimination of faults are carried out on a daily basis.
Ucell today is the industry leader in providing base station facilities with alternative sources of electricity. Since the beginning of 2021, 156 storage batteries (AKB) have been installed and modernized in the Navoi region and 7 new solar stations have been installed at facilities.
Qualitative and quantitative changes in the company's network affect traffic consumption, so LTE traffic in the 1st quarter of 2021 in the Navoi region grew by 141% compared to the 1st quarter of last year.
There are 112 dealerships in the region today. In order for the quality of the services provided to be at a high level, they are regularly checked. Trainings for operators are also held.
In order to create convenience for subscribers, express offices have been organized in remote areas. Employees of the customer service department provide services to an average of 200 users per day on communications, SIM cards, tariffs, etc. Based on modern standards, an electronic queue system has been established in the office.
Active work is carried out with corporate clients: maintenance, connection, delivery of SIM cards and the provision of other services to the Company.