Memorandum of cooperation. Ucell and Apex Insurance
“COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) and “Apex Insurance” LLC signed a Memorandum of Cooperation. The ways of mutual cooperation by the help of modern technologies and innovative products without analogues not only in Uzbek market, but also in neighboring countries were discussed during the meeting.
Until a certain point, insurance remained aloof from innovation, but recently, attention to this industry has increased, and this is no coincidence. New insurance standards are being introduced all over the world, the procedure is becoming an open and understandable process for everyone. This is the first cooperation of this kind for Uzbekistan.
The main goal is to help expand the volume, spectrum and improve the quality of insurance services through the introduction of innovative technologies, increase insurance literacy of the population, ensuring openness and transparency of the insurance market.
Vladimir Kravchenko, acting general director of “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark):
—  In a situation where each company has approximately the same technical and technological equipment and even a similar pricing policy, more attention is paid to new marketing initiatives of companies, studying the preferences and expectations of consumers. Obviously, our meeting today is based on mutually beneficial potential and certainly creates additional amenities for customers.
With the help of modern technologies, Ucell is trying to ensure that the best quality of life is accessible everywhere and is useful to everyone and looks at the prospects of cooperation with great optimism.