Ucell at Job Fest at Inha University
On May 27, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) took part in the labor fair at Inha University.
The company strives to support young people and annually holds open days and mini-sessions in telecommunications. So last year, in February, an open day was organized, and in March, a mini-session on cybersecurity was held for students of Inha University.
Ucell also actively participates in labor fairs. In November last year, a bright stand was organized in Humo Arena, where those who wish could familiarize themselves in detail with the conditions of employment. This time, specialists from the Human Resources Department took part in a job fair at Inha University.
Employees of the business partnership department Mohidil Sokhibjonova and Rano Atabekova answered students' questions, talked about working conditions, tasks and plans of a friendly team.
Mohidil Sohibjonova, Business Partnership Management Specialist:
— Ucell has long established itself as one of the best employers. We strive to see the potential in each of the candidates and direct them in the right direction. The management highly values young and talented specialists. The team of the largest telecom operator in Uzbekistan successfully employs graduates of the country's leading educational institutions, including Inha University in Tashkent.
You can find out more about work at Ucell on the main website of the Company in the "Career" section.
• Job Fest is held 3 times.
• This year 50 companies are participating in the job fair.
• In 2021, Inha University in Tashkent will graduate over 400 young personnel in the specialties of Computer Engineering and Logistics.
• At the moment, vacancies in Ucell Company are relevant: Billing Group Engineer, Network Instrumental Quality Control Engineer, Database Administrator.