Fergana: Ucell mobile dealers broke the record
Last year, under quarantine conditions, the Mobile Dealer project was launched to create additional convenience for subscribers. It was warmly received on the market: now you do not need to go to the service office and dealership for a SIM card, it will come to you itself.
Yesterday, in the Rishtan district of the Fergana region, mobile dealers broke the record for daily connection of subscribers — 150 people purchased Ucell SIM cards.
In Oltynaryk district, two dealers connected 42 subscribers.
Dealers record holders: "Gayrat Gylhayo Fayz" and "090 Mobile".
Six mobile points of sale are located next to the local bazaar. On the eve of the holiday, Ucell Company organized a mini-concert in the open air for all visitors.
For more than a year now, mobile dealers have been serving subscribers in the most popular public places: near bazaars, culture parks, shopping centers and walking areas. To purchase a SIM card, it is enough to have any identity document with you: be it a passport or a driver's license. All cars are equipped with printers and computers with Internet access.
Today COSCOM LLC (Ucell trademark) successfully cooperates with 2500 dealers.