Ucell doctor consults employees on-line
Being well informed about the COVID-19 virus and stay safe at home and at work is crucially important today.
On July 23, a webinar "COVID-19. What you need to know?" was held for the Company's employees within the framework of Ucell Academy. The webinar was conducted by the doctor of Ucell Company - Barno Baltabaevna Yuldasheva.
Barno Baltabaevna is a doctor of the highest category, a therapist and cardiologist with 20 years of experience. The information session was simultaneously attended by up to 30 employees of the Company.
The webinar consisted of two main blocks: the first part was an introductory part, the second part was questions and answers. Participants asked questions about the prevention and symptoms of the disease. They received recommendations from a doctor: what measures should be taken to maintain health - both ours and those of our loved ones.
The Company's doctor shared the methods of disease prevention available at home. She shared tips to help support immunity and gave many examples of treatment and approach to the course of the disease. Doctor Yuldasheva noted that in case of any suspicion, it is important to consult and take a doctor's advice.
Farhod Israilov - Project Management Team Specialist:
– It is important that the Company treats its employees with care, responsibly and adequately responds to the epidemiological situation in the country.
In all Ucell offices, conditions for safe work were timely created: most of the employees were transferred to a "remote location", those who remained in the office are supplied with all the necessary protection equipment every day.
Hosting a webinar on "COVID-19. What you need to know?" this is another sign of the Company's concern for its employees. There were many questions. Barno Baltabaevna answered the questions very fully and in detail. I am sure that many have received very necessary and useful information.
Employees who could not take part in the information webinar will be able to watch the video in the online Video Library using the new solution of the HRM system.