Ucell is a sponsor of TASHKENT OPEN
Ucell became a partner of the basketball tournament FIBA 3x3 TASHKENT OPEN.
The tournament was held on September 2 at the SC of the Tashkent State Transport University. 16 men's and 12 women's teams met in the battle.
The Adventure Time team took the honorable second place in the men's category, in the women's category — AGMK girls. The teams were awarded by Andrey Shadrin, acting Director of Marketing Department, Ucell.
These days promoters of 3x3 Uzbekistan sent a letter to the company expressing gratitude for their contribution to the preparation and holding of the Tashkent Open 3x3 Basketball Tournament.
Especially Stepan Anatolyevich Medunitsa director of 3x3 Uzbekistan singles out Farhod Nurmukhomedov, Andrei Shadrin, Edgard Pak, Tatyana Len, Oleg Kuznetsov, Timur Khasanov, Armen Sarkisyan, Amir Sagatov, Irina Nikolaevna, Timur Yadgarov, Jasur Abdumalikov, Bakhtiyor Nasimov, Shirin Ubaidulaev and Sunnat Rakhmankulov.
The tournament was dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the Independence Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan.