Ucell quality management confirmed once again
Last week, the Company held the first inspection audit of the functioning of the current quality management system.
The audit was carried out by employees of the representative office of the international Association for Certification "Russian Register" - "Russian Register - Central Asia".
“COSCOM” LLC (trademark Ucell) was the first in the telecommunications market of Uzbekistan in 2004 to receive the international certificate ISO 9001: 2000, confirming the level of conformity of the quality management system that meets international requirements and standards.
As a leader in cellular communications, Ucell is constantly working to optimize business processes.
The main objectives of the annual surveillance audit:
- determination of the degree of compliance of the Company's quality management system with the requirements of ISO 9001: 2015;
- obtaining evidence characterizing the performance criteria, efficiency, assessment parameters, risks, economic feasibility of business processes;
- determination of the need to optimize activities;
- confirmation of validity of international Certificates of Conformity: RR QMS, IQ Net and national Certificate of Conformity Uz SMT.
The inspection audit was held in strict accordance with the quarantine requirements for combating coronavirus infection (COVID-19).
It was attended by managers and employees of all structural divisions of the Company, including regional divisions "Ucell - Gulistan" and "Ucell-Nukus".
Based on the audit results, the validity of quality management system to the requirements of the international standard ISO 9001: 2015 was confirmed for another year.