New sales offices of Ucell in Bukhara region
New sales offices of Ucell cellular operator were opened in the district centers of Karakul and Gijduvan of Bukhara region.
Intensive work continues in the region to improve the quality of the network. In June, 15 new base stations were commissioned. This work will be continued in all districts of the Bukhara region.
It should be noted that this month new base stations were installed and existing base stations were upgraded in Zhondor, Alat, Peshkun, Karakul, Vabkent, and Kagan districts. Cellular communications have also noticeably improved in Bukhara, a popular tourist center in the country and in the world.
UceIl has deployed a long-term program for the construction of new base stations and modernization of existing ones in all regions of the country, largely due to the investment climate created by the country's leadership and the support of telecommunications companies from the Ministry of Development of Information Technologies and Communications.