Video report from the regional branch of "Ucell-Andijon"
Today, “COSCOM” LLC (Ucell trademark) is a leader in the mobile communications market. This is primarily due to investments in the latest technology and an individual approach to subscribers, company experts say. reporters are preparing video reports from the regional offices of Ucell. This time our cameras are directed to the regional branch of "Ucell-Andijon".
Today, the subscriber base of the regional office of "Ucell-Andijon" is 748,462 thousand subscribers. Daily front offices serve more than a hundred customers.
n Andijan region, there are 154 dealer points and 243 points of sale that represent Ucell mobile services. To improve the quality of public services, monitoring of dealer points and training of operators are systematically carried out.
«We try to provide communication services in all remote areas of the region. Last year, together with the engineers, field meetings were organized at the points of contact to study the quality of communication and improve its performance. Based on the results of these meetings, a detailed network development plan for 2020-2022 was drawn up.
During quarantine, we organized the delivery of employees to and from work on a daily basis. At the workplace, all employees are provided with personal protective equipment. Every day, 4 times a wet sanitizing disinfection takes place at the office», — says Bakhtiyorjon Turdiev, Regional Director of «Ucell-Andijon».