Video report from the regional office "Ucell-Qarshi"
There are more than 400 thousand Ucell subscribers in Kashkadarya region. To provide them with high-quality mobile services, the regional office "Ucell-Qarshi" works in the region. The office has 44 employees, including operators, sales representatives and technical department employees.
“There are 145 dealerships in the region. In order for the quality of the services provided to be at a high level, they are regularly checked. Trainings are also held for operators” says Malik Yusupov, director of the Ucell-Qarshi regional branch.
In order to create convenience for subscribers, express offices have been organized in Guzar and Muborek districts. Employees of the customer service department provide services to an average of 200 users per day on communications, SIM cards, tariffs, etc. On the basis of modern standards, an electronic queue system has been established in the office.
Mansur Eshmurodov, chief engineer of the regional office "Ucell-Qarshi":
- Our department employs 23 people. There are about 200 base stations throughout the Kashkadarya region. Our main task is to ensure their uninterrupted operation 24 hours a day. Our staff is divided into groups to quickly and efficiently troubleshoot problems. In case of accidents caused by power outages, special teams restore communication on the basis of mobile generators. In addition, more than 60 stations have permanent generators and 30 stations have solar power supplies. If there are faults in the power system, they will start automatically.
In order to expand the network, over 70 4G devices were installed and launched in 2020-2021.
Shavkat Umirov, dealer:
- We have been cooperating with Ucell for 7 years. During this time, dealer points were opened in Kitab, Yakkabag, Karshi districts and the city of Karshi. Last year, during the quarantine period, they also launched a SIM card delivery service. Subscribers are satisfied with bonuses, promotions provided by Ucell and the quality of communication. In the future, we plan to open even more points.