"Ucell-Fargona" is the winner of the "Flagman" motivational program in August
An awarding ceremony of "Ucell-Fargona" team was held in Fergana. Director General of Ucell Andrei Shishkovsky awarded the winners of the motivational program of regional branches with a challenge Cup and a memorable diploma. Employees who participated in the program will be awarded with cash bonuses.
Director General of Ucell Andrei Shishkovsky:
- Due to summing up the results, the winner of the "Flagman" motivational program was revealed. The Fergana regional branch noticeably improved its performance in terms of subscriber connections. The growth was 59 percent. A very good result, I hope it will be supported by the continuous activities in the future.
Sanzhar Umarov, acting director of the regional branch of Ucell-Fargona:
- In August the staff of the regional branch of "Ucell-Fargona" did a great job on attracting and increasing subscribers' base in the region.
During the program each employee of Ucell-Fargona showed himself as a specialist in his profession, aimed at the result and indicators of the region.
Our victory shows that success can only be achieved through the daily efforts, coordinated and teamwork of each employee.
Separately, it should be noted that the Company's management implemented a project to develop the Fergana region in August.