New campaign from Ucell for pilgrims!
By following the strategy for development of its business, mobile operator “Ucell” focuses on continuous improvement of communication coverage and quality of provided telecommunication services. Company directed that the mobile services are accessible regardless of Ucell subscriber location. Another good news will make the citizens glad who are going to participate in Umrah and Hajj pilgrimages.
It became a tradition that each year prior to the pilgrimage Ucell develops special offers for the citizens of our country arriving in Saudi Arabia. In 2017, as we expected, 7200 Uzbek citizens will visit holy places. During their long period of travelling, it is important to be always in touch with their relatives and feel their support.
The roaming service offered by the Company and provided by Ucell partner - the cellular operator “Zain” is 7 times cheaper.
Akrom Rasulov comments: “When choosing this offer, per minute cost of outgoing call is $1.10 and 1 SMS is 11 cents. It is 7 times cheaper! Also I would like to mention that our partner – Company ZAIN is one of the leading cellular communication operators in Saudi Arabia”.
The special offer will be valid until December 1, 2017.