Here with us a Career Coach
Today inside the four walls of LLC “COSCOM” (TM “UCELL”) we had an introductory meeting with Alexander Gorodetskiy who in the near future will hold a large scale training in Tashkent.
The career coach’s regalia is as like a Rear Admiral Commanding has:
• Development Director of CJSS “Synergy Innovations”.
• Member of the Board of Directors in Fund for development of innovative entrepreneurship (under the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation )
• • Executive Director of SC “Creative Group”
• • Venture Investor Expert in the Center of corporate management of Higher School of Economics, member of Sub-committee of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation on innovations.
In full view of the others, he is friendly and capable lecturer. He paid much attention to the TRIZ Method. We want to notice that an author of TRIZ Method – “Theory of Inventive Problem Solving” Genrich Altshuller is our fellow countryman, he was born in Tashkent.
Gorodetskiy advised to read a pile of books, including “Upgrading practice of consiousness level” written by Chilean Dario Salas Sommer and as a teaser learnt a couple of wiles.