Ucell is awarded with honorary distinction at the end of national exhibition of Information Technologies ICT EXPO 2015
Within framework of Information-communication technologies week, on September 15-17, simultaneously in Tashkent and Samarkand, there conducted Annual national exhibition of information technologies ICTEXPO 2015. More than 120 companies in Tashkent and 50 companies in Samarkand attended exhibition. More than 18 000 people visited it within 3 days in Tashkent and 2 days in Samarkand. For last consequent years of participation in exhibition, Ucell booth was acknowledged as “the most visited booth”. As a tradition, Ucell this year accepted the same award also in Samarkand. This award proves trust and choice of millions of Ucell subscribers.
Director of Consumer Department Agshin Hajiev has commented participation of Ucell at the exhibition: We annually participate in this exhibition in order to demonstrate new and advanced technologies, products, convenient services offered by Ucell. In addition, the exhibition provides us with opportunity to communicate with customers live, thus we could become familiarized with their wishes. This year we again were chosen as “the most visited booth” in Samarkand that means that consumer interest toward us is growing not only in the capital, but also in regions of the country. We could definitely say that trust in our company is on a high level. We are not going to stop at it. Autumn is ahead, which means our company subscribers will be offered more discussion and interesting campaigns!
Creative team of Ucell made original approach to participation at the exhibition by considering advanced trends in the field of mobile technologies. Ucell booth in Samarkand delighted visitors with information about popular services aimed at corporate customers. Ucell booth in Tashkent will be memorized for its interesting contests and its most popular subject – Internet! This year almost everything at Ucell booth was dedicated to Internet: its access, owing to favorable billing plans of Ucell and its unlimited opportunities in gaining various information from around the world.
Ucell appreciates each subscriber for choice and trust to the brand!