121 mobile numbers were sold on an exchange trade of UZEX
As of a new trade platform launching of JSS “Uzbek Commodity Exchange” via the website, 121 mobile numbers of LLC “COSCOM” (TM “Ucell”) were sold in the total amount of UZS 196,7 mln. The customers from all Regions of our country took part in e-exchange auctions.
According to the results of the previous auctions in the purchase structure the capital customers are leading, their percentage was fixed at the rate of 42% from the total volume of sales. Percentage of customers from Jizzah Region was 15%, from Samarkand and Kashkadarya Regions per 7%. Marked increase in sale of mobile numbers is fixed after launching of a campaign by LLC “COSCOM” (TM “Ucell”) within the scope of which the mobile numbers with the highly demanded number combinations sold via online auction of Uzbek Commodity Exchange website, were provided with 50% discount and additional 10000 minutes.
We would like to remind that LLC “COSCOM” (TM “Ucell”) has put up the mobile numbers on a paid basis category in e-auction exchange system via website since June 4, 2019. It is necessary to have an online registration via exchange website for participation in e-auction and pay deposit money means to the exchange clearing house.